Jose Maria Miculax Bux (1 Viewer)

b2ux

Banned
Jose Maria Miculax Bux




A.K.A.: "El Deschichador"

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Rape
Number of victims: 15
Date of murders: January-April 1946
Date of arrest: April 26, 1946
Date of birth: 1925
Victims profile: Boys between the ages of ten and sixteen
Method of murder: Strangulation
Location: Guatemala
Status: Executed by firing squad on July 18, 1946





On July 18, 1946, Jose Miculax Bux was executed by a firing squad, on conviction of murdering twelve boys between the ages of ten and sixteen.

No further details were released, aside from the fact that a male accomplice of Bux, one Mariano Macu, had been sentenced to thirty years hard labor for participation in the murder spree.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top