Manfred Wittman

b2ux

Banned
Manfred Wittman



A.K.A.: "The Beast of Oberfranken"

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Rape - Mutilation
Number of victims: 3
Date of murders: December 1968 - November 1969
Date of birth: 1945
Victims profile: Nora Wenzl, 14 / Sieglinde Hübner, 16 / Helga Luther, 16
Method of murder: Stabbing with knife
Location: Germany
Status: Sentenced to three life sentences in prison on December 15, 1971




Already on the 26th December, 1959 Manfred Wittman attacked after a motion-picture attendance 16-year-old Irmgard Feder from Freiberg. He forced the woman to get undressed, she threw on the ground, stuck with his pocketknife and raped her.

Nine years later Wittman committed a sexual murder of the 14-year-old pupil Nora Wenzl from Welsberg. In August and November, 1969 he killed both 16-year-old girls Helga Luther from bright cliff and Sieglinde Heubner from Kaltenbrunn.

On the 15th December, 1971 the Coburger court of assizes sentenced Manfred Wittman to three lifelong terms imprisonment.

Victims

December 25, 1959 (-) Irmgard Feder is attacked and mutilated by Manfred Wittiman aka The Beast of Oberfranken, at the age of 19 in Freberg, Germany. She survived.

December 19, 1968 (-) Nora Wenzl is slashed to ribbons by Manfred Wittiman aka The Beast of Oberfranken, at the age of 14 in Staffelstein, Germany.

November 15, 1969 (-) Sieglinde Hübner is mutilated and her throat cut by Manfred Wittiman aka The Beast of Oberfranken, at the age of 16 in Kaltenbrunn, Germany.

November 1969 (-) Helga Luther ???

SEX: M RACE: W TYPE: T MOTIVE: Sex.

MO: Impotent "ripper" of young women.

DISPOSITION: Life term on guilty plea.




Manfred Wittmann is taken over from criminal investigation department employees in the official vehicle
(Norbert Niermann, Coburg)



Manfred Wittmann
(Norbert Niermann, Coburg)


 
Top