Ray Shawn Jackson

b2ux

Banned
Ray Shawn Jackson




again no pictures avail. post em if ya got em......


A.K.A.: "Gilham Park Strangler"

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Rape-slayer of street prostitutes
Number of victims: 6
Date of murders: 1989 - 1990
Date of birth: 1968
Victims profile: Women (prostitutes)
Method of murder: Strangulation
Location: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Status: Sentenced to six consecutiva life terms without parole, 1991





Suspect Held in Slaying of 6


Saturday, April 14, 1990

A 22-year-old Kansas City man, Ray Shawn Jackson, was charged today with killing six of seven women strangled here since September and with the assault Monday night of another woman whose attack was interrupted by a passer-by. The Police Chief, Larry Joiner, said the six strangled women had all been lured to the midtown areas where they were slain by the promise of obtaining crack.

SEX: M RACE: B TYPE: T MOTIVE: Sex.

MO: Rape-slayer of street prostitutes.

DISPOSITION: Six consecutiva life terms without parole, 1991.
 
Top