Valery Asratyan

b2ux

Banned
Valery Asratyan





A.K.A.: "Режиссёр" ("Director")

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Serial rapist - Poisoner
Number of victims: 2 - 3
Date of murders: 1988 - 1990
Date of arrest: 1990
Date of birth: 1958
Victims profile: Young women
Method of murder: Poisoning - Stabbing with knife
Location: Moscow, Russia
Status: Sentenced to death on June 18, 1992. Executed by shot in the head in 1990's





Valery Asratyan, an ethnic Armenian, was found guilty of the murder of two women and an unspecified number of rapes and was sentenced to death by Moscow City Court on 18 June 1992.


Valery Asratyan (Russian: Валерий Асратян) was a Russian serial killer who killed three people and raped dozens of women in Moscow between 1988 and 1990.

In 1990, he was arrested, convicted, and sentenced to death.



Valery Asratyan
 
Top