Zhang Lisong

b2ux

Banned
Zhang Lisong


no pictures again post em if ya got any on this....

A.K.A.: "Monster Murderer"

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Rape - Robberies
Number of victims: 9
Date of murders: 1997 - 1998
Date of arrest: March 1, 1998
Date of birth: 1968
Victims profile: Women
Method of murder: ???
Location: Hubei, China
Status: Executed by shooting on September 24, 1998





In Beijing, China, on September 25, 1998 Zhang LiSong was shot dead at a public execution for the murders of 9 people and the rape of 6 others. The killer, dubbed the "Monster Murderer" was arrested on March 1, 1998.

In Beijing, a Chinese peasant dubbed the "Monster Murderer" has been executed for killing 9 people and raping 6 in a 1-year spree, the Legal Daily said on Friday.

Zhang Lisong, 30, was shot after a public sentencing rally in the central province of Hubei, the newspaper said.

The report, which added that the convict was "stripped of political rights for life," did not say when the execution took place. Police had caught him last March, 1 year after he started a province- wide murder, rape and robbery spree.

Zhang Lisong

September 25, 1998

A 30-year-old Chinese peasant dubbed the "Monster Murderer" was executed for killing nine people and raping six in a one-year crime spree. Zhang Lisong, the convict, was "stripped of political rights for life" and shot after a public sentencing rally in the central province of Hubei.

Zhang, the second serial killer convicted in China this year, was caught last March, one year after he started his province-wide murder, rape and robbery spree. The first one, Bai Baoshan -- China's public enemy number one -- was executed in May for murdering 14 people.

SEX: M RACE: A TYPE: T MOTIVE: Sex.

MO: Rape-slayer of women.

DISPOSITION: Shot Sept. 24, 1998.
 
Top