Siswanto

b2ux

Banned
Siswanto



A.K.A.: "Robot Gedek"

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Homeless - Pedophile mutilator - Told police he enjoyed drinking his victims’ blood and that he sometimes kept pieces of their skin
Number of victims: 12
Date of murders: 1994 - 1996
Date of arrest: August 6, 1996
Date of birth: 1963
Victims profile: Boys between the ages of 9 and 15
Method of murder: Stabbing with knife
Location: Indonesia
Status: Sentenced to death on May 21, 1997. Died in prison on March 26, 2007





Siswanto, alias Robot Gedek, was arrested in 1996 when he was begging at Tegal Train Station in Central Java. The police reported that Robot mutilated and removed the internal organs of all of his 12 victims. He was given a death sentence by East Jakarta Court in 1997 but he died in 2007 from a cardiac arrest in Nusakambangan Prison.

Siswanto

On August 6, 1996, Siswanto, a homeless Indonesian man, confessed to killing 12 boys and leaving their mutilated bodies on the streets. Siswanto, alias Robot Gedek, admitted to sexually molesting his victims, ages 9 to 15, before killing them. The dead youngsters were found with their stomachs slashed open, and most were naked. Siswanto told police he enjoyed drinking the blood of his victims and sometimes kept pieces of their skin.

His 18-month killing spree started in December 1994. The last victim was found on July 5, 1996. Eight of the killings took place in Jakarta and two in the city of Pekalongan in central Java. On May 21, 1997 an Indonesian court found Siswanto guilty of 12 murders and sentenced him to death. After sentencing, the presiding judge Sartono of the Central Jakarta State Court said Siswanto's "crimes sent shock waves through the community because he sadistically killed underage boys. What he did can never be forgiven."


Siswanto

The 18-month killing spree of Siswanto, aka Robot Gedek, a homeless Indonesian man, began in December 1994.

His 12 victims were all boys between the ages of 9 and 15. He confessed to sexually molesting his victims before murdering them. He told police he enjoyed drinking his victims’ blood and that he sometimes kept pieces of their skin.

His last victim was found on July 5th 1996. On the 6th of August he confessed to his crimes. On the 21st May 1997, an Indonesian court sentenced him to death.


August 6, 1996 - Siswanto: A 33-year-old homeless man, Siswanto, confessed to killing 10 boys over an 18-month period in Jakarta, Indonesia, and Pekalongan in central Java.

May 21, 1997 - Siswanto - An Indonesian court found Siswanto, alias Robot Gedek, guilty of sexually abusing and murdering 12 boys and sentenced him to death.

After sentencing, the presiding judge Sartono of the Central Jakarta State Court said Siswanto's "crimes sent shock waves through the community because he sadistically killed underage boys. What he did can never be forgiven."

SEX: M RACE: A TYPE: N MOTIVE: Sex./Sad.

MO: Pedophile mutilator of boys age nine to 15.


Siswanto

 
Top